Toki no Shugomono Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 時の守護者
  • Time Guardian
Author:
Artist:
Ichinose tamao
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 5
Description:
A girl named Miu stumbles upon a mysterious pawnshop where the only item for trade is time itself! Everyone always searches for extra time, but are they willing to exchange something that is more valuable and irreplaceable — their most precious memories? These memories could be wiped out forever if the borrowed time is not returned. Tokiya, the shop owner, recruits Miu to work part time as a "Time Go-Between." Her new boss is sweet, but he has his own motives regarding the time he trades. And Miu must always remember the most important rule: Never speak of the shop to anyone.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:01:09
Chapters 5
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 7
On one side, we have a guy living a boring and meaningless life meets Touko, a pretty girl, and it turns his life around. They get married, but three months later she tells him she is an alien from a far away planet, and that she must return to her home planet in a few days. Is she making excuses? Is she really an alien? Will he let their marriage…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
A high priestess’ rendezvous with an outwardly ambivalent ruler of a country with an unknown power. Tasked with ascertaining the legitimacy of this mysterious power, our heroine high priestess sneaks in the ruler’s palace to peek around. Unbeknownst to her there is much more than meets the eye to this ruler.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 5
A collection of one-shots... 1) A long time ago there was a princess who was not afraid of the silver demon. Now after several years she has been reincarnated...