Toki wa... Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • As for Time...
  • Time...
  • Toki Wa
  • 時は..
Author:
Artist:
Akimoto osamu
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 1
Description:
Toki wa… is a manga about two guys who travel back in time and visit Tokiwa Manor in the 1950′s. Tokiwa Manor is an apartment building where Osamu Tezuka, the father of modern manga / anime, and many other early influential mangaka once lived.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:21:30
Chapters 1
Chapter name
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 7
On one side, we have a guy living a boring and meaningless life meets Touko, a pretty girl, and it turns his life around. They get married, but three months later she tells him she is an alien from a far away planet, and that she must return to her home planet in a few days. Is she making excuses? Is she really an alien? Will he let their marriage…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
A high priestess’ rendezvous with an outwardly ambivalent ruler of a country with an unknown power. Tasked with ascertaining the legitimacy of this mysterious power, our heroine high priestess sneaks in the ruler’s palace to peek around. Unbeknownst to her there is much more than meets the eye to this ruler.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 5
A collection of one-shots... 1) A long time ago there was a princess who was not afraid of the silver demon. Now after several years she has been reincarnated...