Toki wo Yuku Uma Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 時を往く馬
  • A Horse Traveling Time
  • The Horse That Passes Through Time
Author:
Artist:
Takemiya Keiko
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 1
Description:
Collection of three stories: 1. Toki wo Yuku Uma Four-part tale of love and loss featuring a musical snowglobe horse that passes through many hands on its journey around the world. It evokes old memories and half-forgotten dreams in those who gaze into it, thus changing their lives forever. 2. Star Kid no Fumouna Houken Comic adventures about a group of elves. 3. Keiko-chan no Kyouji Seikatsu!? Autobiographical vignettes about life as a manga professor.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:10:52
Chapters 1
Chapter name
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 2
A dark mystery/non-human fantasy set in modern Europe, revolving around bloodstained memories... Leon is a police inspector who lost his wife and child in a nightmarish incident. Then, a girl named Arya who can divine "from the past to the future" notices that the criminal behind the incident isn't human, and goes through Leon to try and reach him... But this accidentally ends up revealing a secret that's been sealed…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 7
On one side, we have a guy living a boring and meaningless life meets Touko, a pretty girl, and it turns his life around. They get married, but three months later she tells him she is an alien from a far away planet, and that she must return to her home planet in a few days. Is she making excuses? Is she really an alien? Will he let their marriage…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
A high priestess’ rendezvous with an outwardly ambivalent ruler of a country with an unknown power. Tasked with ascertaining the legitimacy of this mysterious power, our heroine high priestess sneaks in the ruler’s palace to peek around. Unbeknownst to her there is much more than meets the eye to this ruler.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…