Uchuu Kyoudai Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 宇宙兄弟
  • Space Brothers
  • Uchū Kyōdai
  • Uchu Kyodai
Author:
Artist:
Koyama chuuya
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 325
Description:
One night in 2006, when they were young, the two brothers Mutta (born 1993) and Hibito (born 1996) saw what appeared to be a UFO heading for the moon. They decided that night to both become astronauts and travel out into space. In 2025, Hibito has become an astronaut, and he's going to go to the moon. Mutta ended up following a more traditional career path with an auto development company. However, Mutta just ruined his career through a violent altercation with his boss. Now, not only has he lost his job, he appears to be blacklisted in the entire industry. Maybe this is a rare opportunity for Mutta to once again chase his childhood dream and become an astronaut like his little brother! Nominated for the 2nd and 3rd Manga Taisho Award and won the 56th Shogakukan Manga Award and 35th Kodansha Manga Award in the General Category.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:19:35
Chapters 325
Chapter name
11 11
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
12 12
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
17 17
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
11 11
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
15 15
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
15 15
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
11 11
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
13 13
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
13 13
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
11 11
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
12 12
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
12 12
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
11 11
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
14 14
10 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 20
From Aerandria Scans: Arima and his little sister Chihiro are the twins of the Momoyama family. Six years ago, they've overheard their parents say "We will tell them the truth when they turn 16." The two worried that they might be adopted during those six years, but the truth they learn on their 16th birthday is even more shocking! Also includes an award-winning one-shot.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 60
Ane (Older sis) is uber perfect; she’s beautiful, intelligent and is admired as the president of the student council. But, when it comes to her little brother, she goes nuts, unable to control her over-the-top obsession with him. Their days get even more chaotic surrounded by a bunch of oddballs, from a mentally-disturbed best friend, their little sister with a sister complex, an ex-punk convenience store manager, a hardcore masochist,…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
Uchuu no Hate no Mannaka no summary: Mirai who has entered in highschool is always alole. Such like a dream, her classmate Twinkle Shinba Rin has invited her to the astronomical departament!! In the club room there is a group of four handsome classmates ☆ The world of dreams will change with this!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 1