Yoiko no Sumu Machi Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • よい子の住む街
  • 热情视线
  • 爱情散步道
  • Good Children
  • The Town in Which Good Children Live
Author:
Artist:
Tohjoh asami
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 6
Description:
1) Fevered Glance or Heated Look (Netsu Shisen) High school playboy Tsuji can't understand why his best friend Mitsuse turns down girl after girl. When Mitsuse admits to having a crush on a male classmate, Tsuji is floored. Will he ever be able to look at his friend the same way again? 2) Piercing the Heart With a Kiss Continuation of one. 3) XY - Let's Go to the Festival (XY~Omatsuri de ikou) Extra of the story XY. Takaya loves chocolate bananas and his friend Nagisa, so combining them... 4) Shy Us (Uchiki na Bokura) A perverted teacher preys on his junior high students, but is he really the one controlling things? 5) That's Why We Fall in Love (Dakara Bokura wa Koi wo Suru) The perverted sensei from "Shy Us" is back, but he's not touching the one person he should be. 6-8) The Town in Which Good Children Live (Yoiko no Sumu Machi) A perverted shopkeeper deals with a shoplifter, a selfish dog owner, and a thief in his own unique ways.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:58:51
Chapters 6
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 8
A collection of short stories.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 3
1) Timid Fingers Hashibami recently lost his older brother, Isao to a tragic traffic accident. Though he pretends he doesn't care, deep down he is greatly hurt by it. He meets Ashino, a charming student who goes to the same school as he does. He later finds out that Ashino is connected to his brother Isao. What is his connection to Isao? Why is it bothering Hashibami so much? 2)…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 45
A strange phenomenon where one is transferred back to the moment right before something life-threatening occurs. This continues to happen until the cause of the threat is erased. It is as if somebody is forcing Satoru to stop it from happening. Then one day, everything is changed. What truths are revealed when Satoru comes face to face with his own past? How will they affect his future? Note: Was nominated…