Zero (YAMAZAKI Takako) Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • ZERO (やまざき貴子)
Author:
Artist:
Yamazaki takako
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 4
Description:
In the year 2000, a Chinese nuclear experiment went wrong mid-transit, resulting in Japan falling into ruin. Those that survived were housed in Japanese based American military facilities to escape from the deadly radiation and learned to live following regimented lives of labor and learning. To relieve the boredom, a recreational drug called "Zero" was created and sold illegally. Taking the drug induced a dream filled sleep where people saw their lives as they were in the year 2000. And in the cases of those who hadn't been born before 2000? The most they could surmise is that they saw who they were in their past lives. But it seems there's something is brewing below the surface and those past lives may just hold the answer.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 11:12:04
Chapters 4
Chapter name
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 8
  • 34
An alternative take on Maziger Z, in the future the world was detroy by the demon know as Mazinger Z and the only human that is left on earth is Kouji Kabuto, he is given the chances to save humanity, by sending him back in time by a mysterious Minerva X, in this take the history is for adults because it have nudity and blood that may be too much…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 14
Hiraga Saito was summoned to the wonderful world of Halkeginia through the use of magic. He was summoned by the very cute, yet with "Zero" magical ability, Louise. Although it was an accident, Saito was summoned during the summoning ceremony, and sealed the agreement to become Louise's "Familiar" through a kiss. That is how he arrived in this world. While on the way to visit the Princess of Tristain for…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 9
  • 1
Reverend D summary: The evil Solomon's Child are turning people into Red Dust and it is up to our heroes Shik and Ryoji Kamishiro and the rest of the gang to stop them. Will our heroes stop the Solomon's Child? Or is there something bigger waiting for them on the other side? Read and find out.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 53
From Manga Box: College student Sara Washizuki was shown a mysterious film photograph by paranormal photographer Tousei Ryuuzaki. In it was captured something she had left sealed away with her memories of a particular incident in her elementary school days… Based on the hit video game "Fatal Frame."