Zombie-Loan Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • ゾンビローン
  • 僵尸借贷
  • 殭屍借貸
  • Z·Loan
  • Z-Loan
  • Zombie Loan
  • Zonbi Rōn
  • Zonbi Roon
  • Zombi Rōn
  • Zombi Roon
Author:
Artist:
Peach-pit
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 80
Description:
When a human is marked to die, a faint gray line that is invisible to most appears around their neck. As time passes, that ring becomes darker and darker, until it is eventually black, and that person dies. Kita Michiru has an unusual gift, she possesses "Shinigami eyes," which allow her to see these rings. When Michiru notices that two of the boys in her class, Akatsuki Chika and Tachibana Shito, not only have rings, but that they're jet black, they reveal to her that they were supposed to die in a tragic accident six months ago. With the help of the Zombie-Loan loan office, they were given a second chance at life, should they be able to pay for their debt by doing the work of Shinigami and killing malicious zombies. They petition Michiru to assist them in their efforts, and she finds her everyday life changing dramatically.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:28:31
Chapters 80
Chapter name
11 11
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
15 15
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
18 18
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
20 20
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
16 16
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
15 15
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
15 15
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
17 17
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
17 17
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
15 15
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
15 15
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
21 21
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 1
True love isn't something you awaken to... but something closer to a nightmare...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 7
A collection of stories about relationships between men and women either of whom just happens to be a zombie.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
A zombie apocalipse appears on earth. Population must do everything on its hands or die; lots prefer to die and join a zombie army. Follow the adventures of V, Hisa and Fran on their travel to survive.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 5
[The Faiien Scans] Protagonist XiaoFei used to be an ordinary guy from H city. After the spring water was contaminated with a virus, however, he unexpectedly encountered an unprecedented crisis. The people living in H City became zombies one by one, devouring each other, and gradually evolving. Can XiaoFei escape from H city and meet up with his girlfriend Wei? The story now begins...